Honor Roll

VOLUNTEER HONOR ROLL

Join us in celebrating and thanking our fabulous CASE District I volunteers, without whom none of our work would be possible.

Linda McIntosh, Boston College (Chair)

Jesse Bardo, Evertrue

John Feudo, University of Massachusetts Lowell

Beth Parsons, Phillips Academy

Brenda Ricard, Boston College

Erica Broman, Westfield State University (Co-Chair)

Clare McCully, Newbury College (Co-Chair)

Robert Ayles, Tufts University

Patrick Carpenter, Westfield State University

Sarah DeWolf, University of New Haven

Laurel Duggan, Boston College

David Erwin, Central Catholic High School

Lindsay Hudnor, Thornton Academy

Marcia Monagan, Westover School

Brittany Richard, Wesleyan University

Brianne Ross, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Amber Windler, University of New England

Andy Tiedemann, Emerson College (Co-Chair)

Christine Tempesta, MIT (Co-Chair)

Howard Bokser, Concordia University

Catherine David, Nashoba Brooks School

Michelle Gaseau, Lassell College

Stephanie Quinn, Boston University

Ponam Aidasani, MIT Alumni Association

Robin Albing, Dartmouth College

Maggi Alexander, The Philanthropic Initiative, a unit of The Boston Foundation

Dan Allen, DePaul University

Josh Aromin, Whitby School

Drew Asselin, UConn Foundation

Hillary Babick, MassArt

Carla Baratta, Boston University

Philippe Beauregard, Concordia University

JD Beebe, ThankView

Bruce Berg, Northeastern University

Ryan Bersani, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Collin Binkley, Associated Press

Ed Blaguszewski, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Jason Boucher, University of New Hampshire

Maggie Bramley, College of the Holy Cross

Jodi Briggs, Dean College

Alexander Budnitz Sametz, Blackstone Associates

Robert Caldwell, The Holderness School

Katharine Canfield, Boston University School of Medicine

Kirk Carapezza, WGBH-FM

Mary Casey, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Mary Casey, Boston Children’s Hospital Trust

Colleen Claflin, Boston College

Ann Comer-Woods, Boston University

Colleen Delvecchio, Smith College

John Diamond, University of Maine Alumni Association

Phil DiMartino, Boston University

Jennifer Doak-Mathewson, UConn Foundation

Lauren Easton, Harvard Business School

Wendy Eaton, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Michael Eatough, Johnson & Wales University

John Feudo, University of Massachusetts Lowell

Gail Fitzgerald, Northeastern University

John Flynn, Northeastern University

Mike Foote, Dartmouth College

Mary Forrester, Loomis Chaffee

Aisha Francis-Samuels, Harvard University

Julia Frenkle, Opus Design

Keller Glass, Loomis Chaffee

Allison Gomes, Smith College

Alyson Goodrow, Olin College of Engineering

Brent Grinna, EverTrue

Steven Hall, Boston University

Dahlia Handman, University of Southern Maine

Shanna Hocking, University of Pennsylvania

Joseph Hunter, Olin College of Engineering

Patricia Jackson, Dartmouth College

Ravi Jain, Boston College

Steve Jarvi, Boston University College of Arts & Sciences

Lisa Jordan, Mindpower Inc.

Louise Kennedy, WBUR-FM

Kurtis Knappe, University of New Brunswick

Melissa Koehler, Forge Worldwide

Laura Krantz, Boston Globe

Todd Krohne, Harvard University

Sarah Kruse, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Stephanie Krzyzewski, Northeastern University

Meredith Kuczik, Northeastern University

Anthony LaRosa, UConn Foundation

Kestrel Linder, GiveCampus

Thomas Lockerby, Phillips Academy

Mark Longo, California Institute of Technology

Monica Mackey, Williams College

Heather Makrez, University of Massachusetts Lowell

Kate Malone Hesser, Dartmouth College

Sarah Martell, University of New Brunswick

Stephanie Mcbride, Boston University

Karen McCarthy, Concordia University

Misty McCarty, The University of New Hampshire

Lindsay McConchie, Harvard Business School

Ashley McCown, Solomon McCown & Company

Sarah Mead, Whitby School

Anne Melvin, Harvard University

Enrique Mendoza, Bowstring Studios

Tuoyang Mu, Boston University

Michelle Murphy, Boston College

Louise Olson, Johnson & Wales University

Erin O’Neill, Boston College

Colleen Page, Boston University

Richard Peck, Geisel School of Medicine and Dartmouth Hitchcock Memorial Hospital

Chris Pilsner, Isenberg School of Management, UMass Amherst

Kristin Ponte, Simmons College

Kira Poplowski, Drew University

Gerri Randlett, Babson College

Mike Reopell, Williams College

Libby Roberts, Lois L. Lindauer Searches

Jean Romeo, Dartmouth College

Lindsay Roth, Boston University

Tammie Ruda, Brown University

Judy Sager, University of Massachusetts Lowell

Christopher Sandford, The Woodstock Academy

Jon Schaffrath, Harvard Business School

Ron Schiller, Aspen Leadership Group

Stacey Schmeidel, Smith College

Jeremy Schwab, Boston University College of Arts & Sciences

Tim Schwartz, Whitby School

Stefanie Seslar, Albertus Magnus College

Kelsey Seymour, University of New Brunswick

Karen Sharpe, Worcester State University

Kathleen Sim Elasmar, Boston College

Elie Sirotta, Boston University

Kara Smith, Simmons College

Jill Soucy, MIT Alumni Association

Danielle Sparks, Dartmouth College

Jonathan Sparling, American Student Assistance

Emily Spitale, Temple University

Michael J. Stenko, Eastern Connecticut State University

Jonathan Sturdevant, The Woodstock Academy

Jessica Stuttm University of New Brunswick

Deb Taft, Lois L. Lindauer Searches

Marie-Claude Tanny, Harvard Kennedy School

Sonia Targontsidis, Wheaton College

Julie Totten, Boston University

Katie Tripp, Harvard Business School

Abbie J. von Schlegell, a. von Schlegell and co.

Anjali Wali, Babson College

Tyler Wentworth, University of New Hampshire

Kevin Wesley, Johnson & Wales University

Steve Witkowski, Boston University

David Woodruff, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Cynthia Woolbright, The Woolbright Group

Lori Zabatta, Johnson & Wales University

Amanda Lazarus, Brown University (Conference Co-Chair)

Samantha Mocle, Brandeis International Business School (Conference Co-Chair)

Casey Accardi, Amherst College

Temi AkinAina, Concordia University

Andy Bartlett, Boston College

Ryan Bersani, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Taylor Brown, Northeastern University

Angela Coulombe, University of New England

Yanick Dahan, Concordia University

Danielle Damren, Boston University

Isabel Dau, The Fenn School

Kathryn DePaola, Brandeis international Business School

Wendy Eaton, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Sandy Fasules, Wellesley College

Kevin Fleming, Emerson College

Meagan Flint, Boston College

Victoria Harnish

Ajayi Harris, Lesley University

Amy Haughey, Brown University

Emily Herbette, US Coast Guard Alumni Association

Nancy Howell, Emerson College

Kim Hunter, Massachusetts Insitute of Technology

Jim Keener, Univesrity of Hartford

Stephanie King, Merrimack College

Amy Lee, Middlesex Community College

Theresa Lee, UMASS Lowell

Laura Lemire, Saint Anselm College

Nicholas Mancuso, Boston University

Samantha McGill, College of the Holy Cross

Stephanie McQueen, Kingswood Oxford School

Anna Murphy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Meret  Nahas, The Loomis Chaffee School

Julie O’Connor, Tufts University

Jillian Riches, Nichols College

Codi Riley, University of New England

Gabby Rossi, Boston College

Jonathan Schaffrath, Harvard Business School

Shani Scheiman, Boston University

Nicole Sullivan, Emerson College

Tracy Sweet, Andover Phillips Academy

Kate Tedford, Weslayn University

Christine Tempesta, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Adam Van der Sluis, Nashoba Brooks School

Mike Verzino, Brown University

Trina Watson, Northeastern University

Kevin Wesley, Johnson & Wales University

Adrienne Winton, Brandeis University

Tom Witkowski, Harvard Business School

Lauren Wotjkun, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Lori Zabatta, Johnson & Wales University

Don Brezinski, Southern New Hampshire University (Co-Chair)

Michelle Davis, Olin College of Engineering (Co-Chair)

Donna Stock, Worcester Polytechnic Institute (Co-Chair)

Casey Accardi, Amherst College

Dorcey Baker, Brown University

Alan Bertman, Brandeis University

Jennifer Brouillard, Johnson & Wales University

Jon Bruhm, Dalhousie University

Eric Campbell, Boston College

Jeff Candura, Gould Academy

Jill Caseria, Babson College

Colleen Chase, Boston College

Julie Choquette, Williams College

Anne Chudobiak, McGill University

Rika Clement, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Caleb Cochran, Wentworth Institute of Technology

Christopher Crooker, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Grace Curley, Phillips Academy

Diana Curran, Worcester State University

Colleen DelVecchio, Smith College

Adrianne Denenberg, Northeastern University

Sean Devendorf, Tufts University

Claudia Donald, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Anthony Donaldson, Northeastern University

Anne-Marie Dorning, Olin College of Engineering

Leigh DuPuy Carlisle, Harvard Alumni Affairs and Development

Leila Eid, Northeastern University

Kelly Fantegrossi, Buckingham Browne & Nichols School

Marissa Finer, Berklee School of Music

Beth Flynn, St. Paul’s School

Susan Fonseca, Boston College

Melissa Forger, Thayer Academy

Jennifer Gamache, Northeastern University

Glenda Garcia, McGill University

Joella Gencher, McGill University

Sharon Giguere, Thayer School of Engineering at Dartmouth

J. Michael Gilbreath, Brandeis University

Louisa Glynne, Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study, Harvard University

Mark Graney, Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study

Dana Grider, Berklee College of Music

Diana Griffith, Boston College

Eric Gustafson, Framingham State University

Ann Hallock, The Williston Northampton School

Kristin Hill, Tufts University

Dawn Hines, Wilbraham & Monson Academy

Marissa Hoechstetter, Smith College

Katie Honshorst, CBC

Tess Kelley, McGill University

Elyssa Kelly, UConn Foundation

Elaine Keough, University of Massachusetts Lowell

Stephanie King, Merrimack College

Lee Koh, MassBay Community College

Jane Kyricos Widiger, Wellesley College

Geoffrey Liggett, Taft School Corporation

Marie Longo, Walnut Hill School for the Arts

Tracey Manni, URI Foundation

Doreen Manning, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Cara Massey, St. Andrew’s School

Joe McGonegal, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

James McGuire, Salve Regina University

Keith McKittrick, Holyoke Community College

Jennifer Mele, Harvard Business School

Karen Mercurius, Harvard Law School

Michelle Miatello, Concordia University

Gary Monnier, Hyde School

Sarah Moore, Kimball Union Academy

Maureen Moran, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Dan Morrell, Harvard Business School

Michelle Morrissey, University of Maine

Mike Nagel, EverTrue

Julie O’Connor, Tufts University

Patty O’Connor, The Hotchkiss School

Mark Ordonselli, McGill University

Amy Ostroth, Cushing Academy

Heather Parker, Middlesex School

Kira Poplowski, Drew University

Erin Post Larner, College of Medicine at The University of Vermont

Elizabeth Raffaele, UMass Amherst

Gerri Randlett, Babson College

Paula Ribeiro, University of Hartford

Tina Rice, Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine, Tufts University

Karen Rogol, Brandeis University

Brianne Ross, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Tammie Ruda, Harvard University

Susan Sheehan Daniells, Yale University

Andria Silva, Boston College

Brad Skog, Concordia University

David Sterling, Western New England University

Patricia Sullivan, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Lauren Taaffe, Olin College of Engineering

Kate Tedford, Wesleyan University

Anne Thibodeau, Mount Saint Vincent University

Charlotte Troyanowski, Northeastern University

Kate Villars, Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Sara Vincent, Manchester Community College

Nancy Wada, Concordia University

Alison Wallisch, MIT Sloan School of Management

William Weber, Harvard Business School

Kevin Wesley, Johnson & Wales University

Lynne Wester, DRG

Charna Westervelt, Emerson College

Laura Wyrick, Milton Academy

Gregory Abel, Chapel Hill – Chauncy Hall School

M’Lissa Brennan, Brandeis University

Kris Cambra, Brown University

Tristan Chaput, Babson College

Lorraine Connelly, Choate Rosemary Hall

Sarah Curran, Northeastern University

Madeleine DelVicario, Smith College

David Erwin, Central Catholic High School

Elena Lamontagne, UMass Amherst Alumni Association

Holly Lindner, Boston University School of Medicine

Arnav Manchanda, Faculty of Medicine, McGill University

Cyndi McMahon, Gordon College

Sarah Mead, Whitby School

Wanda Mock, Harvard School of Dental Medicine

Joseph O’Brien, Shawmut Communications Group

Karen Ossen, Wellesley College

Kristina Ramsay, Concordia University

Annette Rine, Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Christian Santillo, College of the Holy Cross

Kerry Shaw, College of Information and Computer Sciences, UMass Amherst

Pauline Talbott, Brown University

Sonia Targontsidis, Wheaton College

Vanessa Theoharis, College of the Holy Cross

Emily Williams, MIT Sloan School of Management

Beth Cahill, Renbrook School (Chair)

Amy Bronson, Boston University

Bram Freedman, Concordia University

Bill Kissick, St. Paul’s School

Michele Nota, University of Rhode Island

Dave Nuscher, Tufts University

Gilbert Tordjman, Concordia University

Cristina Dieguez-Kuo, University of New Haven (Co-Chair)

Barbara Sabia, Westover School (Co-Chair)

Gregory J. Bernard, University of Connecticut

G. Taylor Brown, Northeastern University

Jenny B. Hammond, Deerfield Academy

Neida Jimenez, Harvard Business School

Mindy A. Marks, Yale University

Alexandra Muchura-Mensah, Miss Porter’s School

Oscar Peña, Boston College

Adelaide Searvance Dartmouth College

Mary Ward, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Suzy Alba, Rhode Island College

Marisa Albini, Community College of Rhode Island

Sarah Baptie, Dartmouth College Fund

Alysa Batzios, McGill University

Brenda Beard, Thayer School of Engineering at Dartmouth College

Linnell Bickford, Thayer School of Engineering at Dartmouth College

Alexa Biron, University of Connecticut

Kathleen Brown, Bryant University

Elizabeth Cahill, Renbrook School

Hannah Campbell, Champlain College

Yanick Dahan, Concordia University

Ethan H. Darling, Thayer School of Engineering at Dartmouth College

Jacquie DeSisto Mazick, Brown University

Kate DeSisto Mazick, Bristol Community College

Sara Eddy, Bowdoin College

Tarek ElChaarani, McGill University

Robert Ferreira, Providence College

James Gibbons, Concordia University

Sharon Giguere, Thayer School of Engineering at Dartmouth College

Barth Gillan, John Abbott College

Julie Griffin Carty, Harvard Medical School/Office of Resource Development

Veronica Jorge-Curtis, The Fenn School

Meaghan Judge, Tufts University

Rachel Junga, University of New Haven

Sarah Lenes, University of Vermont

Derek Linetsky, Concordia University

Susan MacColl Walker, Miss Porter’s School

Annie Madio, University of New England

Ashleigh Manktelow, McGill University

Colleen McGinn, Fairfield University

Michelle Miatello, Concordia University

Julie O’Connor, Tufts University

Gail Paras, Providence College

Stephanie Quinn, Boston University

Hilary Rouse, Carroll School

Nina K. Shah, Northeastern University

Gina Simonelli, University of Rhode Island

Diane Stansbury, The Cambridge School of Weston

Michael J. Stenko, Eastern Connecticut State University

Kathy Trahan, The Hotchkiss School

Mike Verzino, Brown University

Kristine Zywocinski, Miss Porter’s School

Trish Duff, McGill University (Chair)

Sarah C. Dewolf, University of New Haven

Wendy Schilling, McGill University